ETAACT-2022
Commitee Member

    Chief Patron:

    • Prof. Manojranjan Nayak, President, S’O’A Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan (Deemed to be University), Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India

    Patron

    • Prof. (Dr.) Ashok Kumar Mahapatra, Vice-Chancellor, Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University
    • Prof. (Dr.) Damodar Acharya, Chairman (Advisory Committee), Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University

    Financial Advisor

    • Prof. M. K. Mallick, Director, ITER

    General Chair

    • Prof. (Dr.) Binod Kumar Pattanayak, FET (ITER), Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University

    International Advisory Committee:

    • Prof. (Dr.) Rajkumar Buyya, School of Computing and Information Systems, University of Melbourne, Australia.
    • Prof. (Dr.) Kuan-Ching Li, Department of Computer Science and Information Engineering, Providence University, Taiwan.
    • Prof. (Dr.) Ahmad Khader Habboush, Faculty of Computer Science and IT, Jerash, Jordan.
    • Prof. (Dr.) Bibudhendu Pati, Department of Computer Science, Rama Devi Women’s University, Bhubaneswar, India.
    • Prof. (Dr.) Pradipta Kishore Dash, Director (Research & Consultancy), Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University, India
    • Prof. (Dr.) Ganapati Panda, Former Deputy Director, IIT Bhubaneswar, India.
    • Prof. (Dr.) Nirmal Betchoo, Faculty of Management Universite des Mascareignes, Mauritius.
    • Prof. (Dr.) Swaleha Peeroo, Faculty of Management Universite des Mascareignes, Mauritius.
    • Prof. (Dr.) Nawaz Muhammad Ali, University of Technology, Mauritius.
    • Prof. (Dr.) Mohammad Alnabhan, Mutah University, Nutah, Jordan.
    • Prof. (Dr.) Fadi Talal Ahmed Alkalani, Depaartment of Computer Science, Shaqra University, Shaqra, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia.
    • Prof. (Dr.) Perienen Appavoo, Open University, Mauritius.
    • Mrs. Dosheela Ramlowat, Faculty of Information and Communication technology, Universite des Mascareignes, Mauritius.
    • Mr. Seeven Amic, Faculty of Information and Communication technology, Universite des Mascareignes, Mauritius.
    • Mohammad Reza Hosenkhan, Faculty of Information and Communication technology, Universite des Mascareignes, Mauritius.
    • Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Cowlessur, Faculty of Information and Communication technology, Universite des Mascareignes, Mauritius.
    • Mr. Partha Chakraborty, Department of Computer Science and Engineering, Comilla University, Bangladesh.

    Program Chair:

    Prof. (Dr.) B.P. Sinha, Department of Computer Science and Engineering, FET (ITER), Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University

    Program Committee:

    • Prof (Dr.) Pradipta Kumar Nanda, Pro-Vice Chancellor, Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University
    • Prof. (Dr.) Pradeep Kumar Sahoo, Dean, FET (ITER), Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University
    • Prof. (Dr.) Debahuti Mishra, HoD (CSE), FET (ITER), Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University
    • Prof. (Dr.) Srikanta Pattnaik, Director, International Relation & Publication, Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University
    • Prof. (Dr.) Ajit Kumar Nayak, HoD (CS & IT), FET (ITER), Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University
    • Porf. (Dr.) Tripti Swarnkar, HoD (CA), FET (ITER), Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University

    Organizing Chairs:

    • Dr. Rajashree Dash, Dept. of CSE, Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University, India
    • Dr. Rasmita Rautray, Dept. of CSE, Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University, India

    Convener:

    • Dr. Rasmita Dash, Dept. of CSE, Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University, India

    Publication Chairs:

    •Prof. (Dr.) B.P. Sinha, Department of Computer Science & Engineering, FET (ITER), Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University
    • Prof. (Dr.) Rajkumar Buyya, School of Computing and Information Systems, University of Melbourne, Australia
    • Prof. (Dr.) Kuan-Ching Li, Department of Computer Science and Information Engineering, Providence University, Taiwan

    Website Chairs:

    • Mr. Rakesh Kumar, Dept. of CSE, Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University, India
    • Md Shabab Anwar, Dept. of CSE, Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University, India

    Registration Chair:

    • Mrs. Alkananda Tripathy, Dept. of CSE, Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University, India

    Technical Program Committee:

    •Oumou Houssou, Project Manager, IBM Deutschland Gmbh IBM Allee, Germany
    • Prof. (Dr.) B.P. Sinha, Department of Computer Science & Engineering, FET (ITER), Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University
    • Dr. Ahmad Khader Habboush, Department of CSE, Jerash University, Jerash, Jordan
    • Dr. Mohammad Alnabhan, Department of CSIT, Mutah University, Mutah, Jordan
    • Mr. Seevan Amic, Faculty of Information and Communication Technology, University des Mascareignes, Mauritius
    • Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Cowlessur, Faculty of Information and Communication Technology, University des Mascareignes, Mauritius
    • Dr. Manas Ranjan Prusty, School of CSE, VIT, Chennai, India
    • Dr. Pranamita Nanda, Dept. Of CSE, VTech, Chennai,India
    • Dr. Rajanikanta Mohanty, Dept. Of CSE, Jain Deemed to be University, Bangalore, India
    • Dr. Kirti Kumari, Dept. of CSE, IIIT Ranchi,India
    • Dr. Sambit Kumar Mishra, Dept. of CSE, SRM University, Andhra Pradesh, India
    • Dr. Nabajyoti Mazumdar, Department of IT, IIIT Allahabad, India
    • Dr. Vishal Jain, Department of CSE, Sharda University, Greater Noida, U.P., India
    • Dr. Punam Jindal, Department of ECE, NIT, Kurukshetra, India
    • Dr. Krishna Kumar Singh, Symbiosis Center for IT, Symbiosis International University, Pune, Maharashtra,India
    • Dr. Ankur Dumka, Department of CSE, Women Institute of Technology, Dheradun, Uttarakhand, India
    • Dr. Parashjyoti Bora, Dept. of CSE, IIIT Guwahati, India
    • Dr. Rakesh Chandra Balabantaray, Dept. of CSE, IIIT, Bhubaneswar, India
    • Dr. Bijan Bihari Mishra, Dept. of CSE, SIT, Bhubaneswar, India
    • Dr. Nikunja Bihari Kar, Dept. of CSE, Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University, India
    • Mrs. Smita Mohanty, Dept. of CSE, Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University, India
    • Ms. Shreya Swagatika Sahoo, Dept. of CSE, Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University, India

    Publicity Chairs:

    • Dr. Niranjan Panda, Dept. of CSE, Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University, India
    • Dr. Pravat Kumar Sahu, Dept. of CSE, Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University, India
    • Dr. Laximnath Tripathy, Dept. of CSE, Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University, India

    • Dr. Mitrabinda Ray
    • Dr. Kaberi Das
    • Dr. Sarada Prasanna Pati
    • Dr. Subrat Kumar Nayak
    • Dr. Bichitrananda Patra
    • Mrs. Lakshmisree Panigrahi
    • Mr. Sanjaya Kumar Jena
    • Dr. Triloknath Pandey
    • Mr. Santosh Kumar Behera
    • Mr. Rasmiranjan Mohakud
    • Mr. Satya Ranjan Das
    • Mrs. Gayatri Nayak
    • Mrs. Nibedita Jagadev
    • Dr. Bishnupriya Panda
    • Dr. Bhupendra Kumar Gupta
    • Mrs. Mitrabinda Khuntia
    • Ms. Rashmi Rekha Sahoo
    • Mr. Srikanta Kumar Sahoo
    • Dr. Sipra Sahoo
    • Mrs. Samuka Mohanty
    • Dr. Shrabanee Swagatika
    • Dr. Barnali Sahu
    • Dr. Rourab Paul
    • Mr. Paresh Baidya
    • Mr. Soumen Nayak
    • Dr. Rajesh Purkait
    • Dr. Dibya Ranjan Das Adhikary
    • Dr. Saumendra Pattnayak
    • Dr. Bharat Jyoti Ranjan Sahu
    • Ms. Anukampa Behera
    • Dr. Shatarupa Dash
    • Dr. Chukhu Chunka
    • Mr. Swadhin Kumar Barisal
    • Ms. Swagatika Devi
    • Mr. Suchintan Mishra
    • Ms. Aditi Panda
    • Mr. Rangaballav Pradhan
    • Dr. Rakesh Ranjan Swain
    • Dr. Tribhuvan Singh
    • Mr. Kulamala Vinod Kumar
    • Mr. Pratik Dutta
    • Mr. Sudip Mondal
    • Mr. Biswaranjan Senapati
    • Ms. Pubali Chatterjee
    • Dr. Abdul Aleem
    • Dr. Naveen Kumar
    • Dr. Brijendra Pratap Singh
    • Mr. Jitesh Pradhan
    • Mr. Pravas Ranjan Bal
    • Mr. Dibyasundar Das
    • Mr. Abhinav Kumar
    • Dr. Saurabh Tomar
    • Ms. Prachi Soni
    • Mr. Tanay Saha
    • Dr. Chayanika Rout
    • Ms. Akasmika Panda
    • Dr. Madhurima Dutta
    • Ms. Madhuri Rao
    • Ms. Shweta
    • Mr. Suvadip Hazra
    • Mr. Praveen Kumar Sharma
    • Mr. Ayes Chinmay
    • Mr. Souvik Roy
    • Dr. Choudhary Shyam Prakash
    • Ms. Swarnima Singh Gautam
    • Mr. Aniket Shivam
    • Ms. Trushna Parida
    • Mr. Basudeb Roy
    • Mr. B Venkata Rao
    • Mr. Radhamadhab Dalai
    • Mr. Shrikant Malviya
    • Mr. Utpal Podder
    • Mr. Vikash Kumar
    • Mr. Abhinav Sharma
    • Mr. Harshit Goel
    • Mr. Deepak Kumar Dewangan

Important Dates
  • Paper Submission Starts 01-02-2022
  • Last date of Paper Submission15-04-2022
  • Notification of Acceptance 01-06-2022
  • Submission of Camera-Ready Copy 10-06-2022
  • Last Date of Registration 20-06-2022
Venue

Dept. of Computer Science and Engineering
Institute of Technical Education and Research
(Faculty of Engineering & Technology),
Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan Deemed to be University
Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

Organizer
Department of Computer Science & Engeenering
Institute of Technical Education and Research (ITER)
Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University
Confrence Management
PUBLICATION PARTNERS
LOCATION